(2019-December-New)Braindump2go 70-741 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 70-741 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-741 Exam Questions,

New Question
You are deploying Software Defined Networking (SDN) by using Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy a three-node Network Controller cluster. You plan to use virtual machines for the network controller and the management client.
The virtual machines will NOT be domain-joined.
You need to configure authentication for the cluster.
Which command should you run?

A. Install-NetworkController -Node @{Node1, Node2, Node3} -ClientAuthentication X509
B. Install-NetworkControllerCluster -Node @{Node1, Node1, Node3} -ClientAuthentication Kerberos
C. Install-NetworkControllerCluster -Node @{Node1, Node1, Node3} -ClientAuthentication X509
D. Install-NetworkControllerCluster -Node @{Node1, Node1, Node3} -ClientAuthentication None
E. Install-NetworkController -Node @{Node1, Node2, Node3} -ClientAuthentication Kerberos

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/sdn/security/nc-security

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network.
You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP.
You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Task Scheduler, you run the Microsoft\Windows\IPAM\Audit task.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a VPN server. Server1 is configured to allow domain users to establish VPN connections from 06:00 to 18:00, every day of the week.
You need to ensure that domain users can establish VPN connections only between Monday and Friday.
Solution: From Network Policy Server, you modify the Network Policies on Server1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Your company owns the public Internet IP address range of 131.107.20.0 to 131.107.20.255.
You need to create a subnet that supports four hosts. The solution must minimize the number of addresses available to the subnet.
Which subnet should you use?

A. 131.107.20.16 with subnet mask 255.255.255.248
B. 131.107.20.16/28
C. 131.107.20.0/27
D. 131.107.20.16/30

Answer: A

New Question
You have Hyper-V host named Server1.
Server1 has a network adapter that has virtual machine queue (VMQ) enabled. The network adapter connects at 10 Gbps and has an IPV4 address.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a single network adapter and four processors. You need to distribute the network processing load across the VM1 processors.
What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Enable-NetAdapterPacketDirect cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Enable-NetAdapterPacketDirect cmdlet.
C. From Device Manager on VM1, configure Receive Side Scaling.
D. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Enable-NetAdapterRSS cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/technologies/vrss/vrss-enable

New Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network.
You need to get the IP addresses that were assigned to a client computer named Computer1 during the last week.
What should you do on Server1?

A. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, click Event Catalog, and then review the IP Address Tracking.
B. Open Event Viewer and click Windows Logs. Filter the Security log for Computer1.
C. Run the Export-IpamAddress cmdlet.
D. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, click IP Address Space, and then review the IP Address Inventory.
E. Run the Get-IpamDhcpConfigurationEvent cmdlet.

Answer: A
New Question
You have a remote access server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has DirectAccess enabled.
You have a proxy server named Server2. All computers on the internet connect to the Internet by using the proxy.
On Server1, you run the command Set-DAClient -ForceTunnel Enabled.
You need to ensure that when a Direct Access client connects to the network, the client accesses all the Internet resources through the proxy.
What should you run on Server1?

A. Set-DAClient
B. Set-DnsClientGlobalSetting
C. Set-DAClientDNSConfiguration
D. Set-DAEntryPoint

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/remoteaccess/set-daclientdnsconfiguration?view=win10-ps

New Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?

A. Set-DnsServer
B. DNS Manager
C. New-ADObject
D. Ntdsutil.exe
E. Active Directory Sites and Services

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.businessnewsdaily.com/11019-set-up-configure-dns-on-windows-server-2016.html

New Question
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has two Active Directory-integrated zones named contoso.com and adatum.com.
All client computers run Windows 10.
Server1 recently experienced millions of erroneous DNS queries causing a denial of service.
You need to reduce the likelihood that a similar attack will cause a denial of service. The solution must ensure that Server1 continuous to resolve names for clients.
What should you do?

A. Implement DNS-based Authentication of Named Entities (DANE)
B. Enable Response Rate Limiting (RRL) on Server1
C. Configure DNS policies on Server1
D. Sign both adatum.com and contoso.com zones

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/teamdhcp/2015/08/28/response-rate-limiting-in-windows-dns-server/

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1. All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10.
Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network.
Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to a remote access server that runs Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subject to access policies in Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network.
Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?

A. Audit user and device logon event from NPS.
B. Audit logon events on the RDS server.
C. Audit configuration changes to the remote access server.
D. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/canitpro/2013/08/15/step-by-step-setup-windows-server-2012-ipam-in-your-environment/

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains five domains. You manage DNS for the contoso.com domain only.
You are not responsible for managing DNS for the child domains.
The DNS servers in a child domain named research.contoso.com are reconfigured often.
You need to ensure that clients in contoso.com can resolve addresses in research.contoso.com. The solution must minimize zone replication traffic.
What should you do?

A. Create a primary zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
B. Create a secondary zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
C. Create a stub zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
D. Create a delegation for research.contoso.com

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://blogs.msmvps.com/acefekay/2010/10/01/dns-parent-child-dns-delegation-how-to-create-a-dns-delegation/

New Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 is in a workgroup and has the DNS Server role installed.
You need to enable DNS analytical diagnostic logging on Server1.
What should you do?

A. From Local Group Policy Editor, configure Audit Policy.
B. From DNS Manager, configure Monitoring.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-DnsServerPolicy cmdlet.
D. From DNS Manager, configure Event Logging.
E. From Event Viewer, configure DNS-Server Applications and Services Logs.

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://www.yourdigitalmind.com/tutorials/how-to-enable-dns-logging-and-diagnostics-in-windows-server-2012-r2/

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM is configured to use the Group Policy based provisioning method. The prefix for the IPAM Group Policy objects (GPOs) is IP.
From Group Policy Management, you manually rename the IPAM GPOs to have a prefix of IPAM.
You need to modify the GPO prefix used by IPAM.
What should you do?

A. Click Configure server discovery in Server Manager.
B. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Click Provision the IPAM server in Server Manager.
D. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet modifies the configuration for the computer that runs the IPAM server.
The -GpoPrefix<String> parameter specifies the unique Group Policy object (GPO) prefix name that IPAM uses to create the group policy objects. Use this parameter only when the value of the ProvisioningMethod parameter is set to Automatic.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj590816.aspx

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Dumps (VDE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-741.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNSUt4dmtFZ2pDQkk?usp=sharing

Comments are closed.