(2019-December)New Braindump2go 220-1001 PDF Dumps Free Update

December/2019 Braindump2go 220-1001 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Exam Questions,

New Question
An end user is unable to connect to the network, and a technician has visually verified the lights on the back of the PC are active and there is no physical damage to the Ethernet jack. Which of the following tools should the technician use to continue troubleshooting the connection?

A. Punchdown tool
B. Tone generator and probe
C. Cable tester
D. Crimper

Answer: C

New Question
The graphics department has an issue with printing certain files. The printer does not print the complete image on larger files. A technician verifies the network speed of the printer is set to 1GB and that regular text files print without issue. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this problem?

A. The printer needs more RAM
B. The print server is timing out
C. The users are not printing in post-script mode
D. The printer network connection is set to half duplex

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following requires less current to provide the same amount of power to devices inside a PC?

A. 5.5V
B. 12V
C. 120V
D. 220V

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following is used to connect a headset to a laptop?

A. eSATA
B. BNC
C. RG-6
D. USB

Answer: D

New Question
An end user reports a Windows based PC just had a BSOD. The PC rebooted, and the user is now logged back in and working without any issues. Which of the following should a technician check FIRST to begin troubleshooting?

A. Hard drive S.M.A.R.T. data
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. BIOS settings
E. Performance Monitor

Answer: B

New Question
A user calls the help desk stating a laptop is performing slowly and the hard drive activity lights are blinking continuously. A technician checks for enough hard drive space, disables antivirus and indexing services, and runs a full-system diagnostics check, which returns no failure. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Install a new hard drive
B. Check for hard-drive firmware updates
C. Replace the hard drive with a solid state drive
D. Configure the laptop in high-performance mode
E. Change the boot order in the system BIOS

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following IEEE 802.11 standards includes the use of MIMO technology?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: D

New Question
A technician needs to give users the ability to transfer files between mobile devices. The technician teaches the staff how to use a file transfer method in which the devices need to be in close proximity with line-of-sight access to each other. Which of the following technologies is the technician teaching to the staff?

A. IR
B. Bluetooth
C. Tethering
D. NFC

Answer: A

New Question
A user reports a laserjet printer is not printing properly. A technician prints a test page and notices the toner is smeared on the page. The technician confirms the toner cartridge is installed correctly and the paper in the tray is the right size. Which of the following printer components is the MOST likely cause of the problem?

A. Fuser
B. Roller
C. Memory
D. Toner

Answer: A

New Question
A customer is using a cloud storage program that maintains a copy of local files on the cloud storage servers. The WiFi network is not very fast, and the customer uses bandwidth-intensive video streaming all day. Which of the following parameters should be adjusted to keep the cloud storage program from using too much bandwidth?

A. Synchronization settings
B. Wireless settings
C. Video streaming settings
D. QoS settings

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following connector types in MOST appropriate to use to connect a SOHO cable modem to the ISP?

A. DB-9
B. RJ-45
C. RG-59
D. RS-232

Answer: C

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1001.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Es5MYqfvdh4ndGh-A8X1CfBQ92yvKwy7?usp=sharing

Comments are closed.