[2020-August-New]Free Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF Dumps Free Download[51-66]

2020/August New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 51
Referring to the exhibit,
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which statement is correct when traffic is received from 10.10.10.4?

A. The traffic is counted and accepted
B. The traffic is counted and rejected
C. The traffic is only rejected
D. The traffic is only accepted

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
What does the output of the show route forwarding-table command display?

A. The routing protocol databases in the Routing Engine
B. The inactive entries in the Routing Engine’s routing table
C. The Routing Engine’s forwarding table
D. The Packet Forwarding Engine routing table

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
You are troubleshooting an issue and want to monitor syslog in real time.
Which operational command accomplish this task?

A. Show log message
B. Monitor start message
C. Show log message | refresh 1
D. Monitor traffic interface fxp0.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Referring to the exhibit, which parameter at the end of the command would provide information for troubleshooting purposes?

A. No-timestamp
B. Extensive
C. Print-ascii
D. No-resolve

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
What is the default route preference for OSPF internal?

A. 100
B. 150
C. 5
D. 10

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
Referring to the Exhibit,
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which command produced the output shown in the exhibit?

A. Show interfaces summary
B. Show interfaces filters
C. Show interfaces extensive
D. Show interfaces terse

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
Referring to the Exhibit,
***Exhibit is Missing***
While working on a Junos Device, you receive the message shown in exhibit, In this scenario, what would you do to stop the shutdown process?

A. Issue the clear system commit command
B. Issue the clear system reboot command
C. Issue the request system halt in command
D. Issue the request system power-off in command

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Referring to the Exhibit,
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which statement is true?

A. Traps are allowed from 10.21.15.180
B. Traps are sent to 10.21.15.180
C. Traps are sent to 10.21.15.16
D. Traps are allowed from 10.21.15.16

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which IP protocol number is assigned to TCP?

A. 4
B. 6
C. 18
D. 17

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Which two statements are correct about the request system zeroize local command? (Choose two.)

A. The command preserves the management interface addresses.
B. The command resets all key values.
C. The command removes all data files.
D. The command removes all user-created files from the system.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 61
What are two protocols that the Junos OS uses to archive configuration files remotely? (Choose two.)

A. SCP
B. HTTP
C. SFTP
D. FTP

Answer: AD

QUESTION 62
Which three protocols are connectionless? (Choose three.)

A. ICMP
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. TFTP
E. DNS

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 63
Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic on Junos devices?

A. The built in rate limiter for exception Traffic is configured.
B. The Junos OS has a built-in rate limiter for exception traffic.
C. The Junos OS does not provide congestion control for exception traffic sent to the RE.
D. All exception traffic destined for the RE is sent over the out-of-band management link.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which two statements describe PFE functions?

A. The PFE implements rate limiting using policers
B. The PFE stores the master copy of the layer 2 and layer 3 forwarding tables
C. The PFE provides access to the CLI and Jweb
D. The PFE stores a local copy of the layer 2 and layer 3 forwarding tables

Answer: AD

QUESTION 66
You are connected to your Junos device using an SSH connection to the txp0 interface. No other interfaces are currently configured and unreachable from your management network. How would you reestablish communication with the device?

A. Establish a SSH connection to the loopback interface
B. Unplug the network cable and plug it back in
C. Power off and power on the device
D. Connect to the console of the device

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-103.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-103-Dumps(88-98).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-103-PDF(77-87).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-103-PDF-Dumps(50-65).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-103-VCE(66-76).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-103-VCE-Dumps(100-112).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.