[December-2019-New]Braindump2go JN0-102 VCE Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go JN0-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-102 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which statement is true regarding syslog on Junos devices?

A. No logging is enabled by default.
B. By default, the information is stored in a file named events.
C. Only the message severity level must be configured.
D. You can configure the router to send log messages to the console.

Answer: D

New Question
What is the default SNMP permission level on Junos devices?

A. read
B. read-write
C. read-only
D. write

Answer: C

New Question
Which operational mode command can be used to synchronize the local system time with an NTP server?

A. set ntp time 64.32.129.3
B. set clock ntp 64.32.129.3
C. set time 64.32.129.3
D. set date ntp 64.32.129.3

Answer: D

New Question
When configuring more than one archival site, which statement is true?

A. The system will first attempt the transfer using the URL configured last.
B. The system will transfer the configuration to each archival site.
C. The system will not transfer to a secondary site unless the previous site fails.
D. The system will transfer using secure copy protocol (SCP) before attempting FTP.

Answer: C

New Question
When considering the default behavior of Junos platforms, which statement is true about archiving configurations?

A. A system log message is generated, confirming the transfer attempt.
B. The destination filename format can be altered by configuration.
C. The frequency the system archives the configuration cannot be changed.
D. An archive log is created to track transfer attempts, both failed and successful.

Answer: A

New Question
You have been asked to configure your router to send link-related SNMP trap notifications to the network management system (NMS) located at address 172.16.17.1.
Which two commands are required? (Choose two.)

A. set snmp trap-group my-trap-group targets 172.16.17.1
B. set snmp targets 172.16.17.1
C. set snmp trap-group my-trap-group link-status
D. set snmp trap-group my-trap-group categories link

Answer: AD

New Question
Which statement is true regarding the Network Time Protocol (NTP) on Junos devices?

A. MD5 authentication is supported by the Junos OS.
B. Server mode is not supported by the Junos OS.
C. The Junos OS can provide a primary time reference.
D. The Junos OS does not support the use of a boot server.

Answer: A

New Question
A network administrator would like to view detailed interface status, properties, statistics, errors, and CoS packet counters.
Which operational command will display this information?

A. show interfaces extensive
B. show interfaces
C. show configuration interfaces
D. show interface status

Answer: A

New Question
When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?

A. snoop
B. tcpdump
C. monitor
D. tail

Answer: B

New Question
Which command will allow you to quickly determine the administrative status of all interfaces on a Junos device?

A. show interfaces status
B. show interfaces summary
C. show interfaces terse
D. show interfaces admin

Answer: C

New Question
A network administrator wants to verify the active alarms on interface so-0/0/0.0.
Which command displays this information?

A. show interfaces alarms
B. show interfaces terse
C. show alarms extensive
D. show interfaces extensive

Answer: D

New Question
Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt?

A. run cli
B. cli
C. start cli
D. edit

Answer: B

New Question
Which account is used to access a Junos device in factory-default configuration?

A. root
B. admin
C. juniper
D. user

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A. Each process runs in its own protected memory space ensuring that one process cannot directly
interfere with another.
B. Processes share memory space but use separate ASICs so that one process cannot directly
interfere with another.
C. A central processor called the IP2 Chip dynamically assigns memory as process needs fluctuate.
D. The memory management daemon (mmd) is responsible for allocating new memory for processes
as they request it.

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A. The Junos kernel is based on the Solaris operating system.
B. The Junos kernel is based on the GNU Zebra operating system.
C. The Junos kernel is completely original and not based on any other operating system.
D. The Junos kernel is based on the FreeBSD UNIX operating system.

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same source code base.
B. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same PFE.
C. All platforms running the Junos OS use a hard drive to optimize syslog data storage.
D. All platforms running the Junos OS use a separate process with protected memory space for each
routing protocol.

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A. All platforms running the Junos OS have identical factory-default configurations.
B. All platforms running the Junos OS use the IP2 processor for longest-match lookup.
C. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same source code base.
D. All platforms running the Junos OS use FXP1 for communication between control and forwarding planes.

Answer: C

New Question
What are two Junos processes? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF SPF daemon (ospfd)
B. SNMP daemon (snmpd)
C. BGP daemon (bgpd)
D. Routing protocols daemon (rpd)

Answer: BD

New Question
On which operating system is the Junos OS based?

A. ScreenOS
B. Solaris
C. FreeBSD
D. HP-UX

Answer: C

New Question
What is an advantage of multiple software processes running in the Junos OS?

A. Each process has its own protected memory space.
B. Each process is started manually by the user at boot.
C. All processes are dependent on each other.
D. Multiple processes allow each routing protocol to be independent.

Answer: A

New Question
Which two statements are true regarding the role of the Routing Engine (RE)? (Choose two.)

A. The RE controls and monitors the chassis.
B. The RE manages the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).
C. The RE receives a copy of the forwarding table from the forwarding plane.
D. The RE implements class of service (COS).

Answer: AB

New Question
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A. All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of learning and flooding.
B. All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of control and forwarding.
C. All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of routing and bridging.
D. All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of management and routing.

Answer: B

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go JN0-102 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-102.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go JN0-102 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRjVpMUxJVGdnQ1U?usp=sharing

Comments are closed.