(December-2019)New Braindump2go CISSP PDF Dumps Free Updated Today

December/2019 Braindump2go CISSP Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CISSP Exam Questions,

New Question
Which of the following is a document that identifies each item seized in an investigation, including date and time seized, full name and signature or initials of the person who seized the item, and a detailed description of the item?

A. Property book
B. Chain of custody form
C. Search warrant return
D. Evidence tag

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following is needed to securely distribute symmetric cryptographic keys?

A. Officially approved Public-Key Infrastructure (PKI) Class 3 or Class 4 certificates
B. Officially approved and compliant key management technology and processes
C. An organizationally approved communication protection policy and key management plan
D. Hardware tokens that protect the user’s private key.

Answer: C

New Question
Reciprocal backup site agreements are considered to be

A. a better alternative than the use of warm sites.
B. difficult to test for complex systems.
C. easy to implement for similar types of organizations.
D. easy to test and implement for complex systems.

Answer: B

New Question
In which identity management process is the subject’s identity established?

A. Trust
B. Provisioning
C. Authorization
D. Enrollment

Answer: D

New Question
In order to assure authenticity, which of the following are required?

A. Confidentiality and authentication
B. Confidentiality and integrity
C. Authentication and non-repudiation
D. Integrity and non-repudiation

Answer: D

New Question
At which layer of the Open Systems Interconnect (OSI) model are the source and destination address for a datagram handled?

A. Transport Layer
B. Data-Link Layer
C. Network Layer
D. Application Layer

Answer: C

New Question
An organization regularly conducts its own penetration tests. Which of the following scenarios MUST be covered for the test to be effective?

A. Third-party vendor with access to the system
B. System administrator access compromised
C. Internal attacker with access to the system
D. Internal user accidentally accessing data

Answer: C

New Question
A company was ranked as high in the following National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) functions: Protect, Detect, Respond and Recover. However, a low maturity grade was attributed to the Identify function. In which of the following the controls categories does this company need to improve when analyzing its processes individually?

A. Asset Management, Business Environment, Governance and Risk Assessment
B. Access Control, Awareness and Training, Data Security and Maintenance
C. Anomalies and Events, Security Continuous Monitoring and Detection Processes
D. Recovery Planning, Improvements and Communications

Answer: A

New Question
What is the difference between media marking and media labeling?

A. Media marking refers to the use of human-readable security attributes, while media labeling refers to the use of security attributes in internal data structures.
B. Media labeling refers to the use of human-readable security attributes, while media marking refers to the use of security attributes in internal data structures.
C. Media labeling refers to security attributes required by public policy/law, while media marking refers to security required by internal organizational policy.
D. Media marking refers to security attributes required by public policy/law, while media labeling refers to security attributes required by internal organizational policy.

Answer: D

New Question
What balance MUST be considered when web application developers determine how informative application error messages should be constructed?

A. Risk versus benefit
B. Availability versus auditability
C. Confidentiality versus integrity
D. Performance versus user satisfaction

Answer: A

New Question
What operations role is responsible for protecting the enterprise from corrupt or contaminated media?

A. Information security practitioner
B. Information librarian
C. Computer operator
D. Network administrator

Answer: B

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CISSP Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cissp.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CISSP Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRm9JeDBNTDhfckk?usp=sharing

Comments are closed.