[June-2020]Free Offer Braindump2go CISSP Latest Dumps with CISSP 3438Q CISSP New Questions[338-353]

2020/June New Braindump2go CISSP Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CISSP Exam Questions!

QUESTION 338
As users switch roles within an organization, their accounts are given additional permissions to perform the duties of their new position. After a recent audit, it was discovered that many of these accounts maintained their old permissions as well. The obsolete permissions identified by the audit have been remediated and accounts have only the appropriate permissions to complete their jobs.
Which of the following is the BEST way to prevent access privilege creep?

A. Implementing Identity and Access Management (IAM) solution
B. Time-based review and certification
C. Internet audit
D. Trigger-based review and certification

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
Which of the following is the MOST important output from a mobile application threat modeling exercise according to Open Web Application Security Project (OWASP)?

A. The likelihood and impact of a vulnerability
B. Application interface entry and endpoints
C. Countermeasures and mitigations for vulnerabilities
D. A data flow diagram for the application and attack surface analysis

Answer: D

QUESTION 340
Continuity of operations is BEST supported by which of the following?

A. Confidentiality, availability, and reliability
B. Connectivity, reliability, and redundancy
C. Connectivity, reliability, and recovery
D. Confidentiality, integrity, and availability

Answer: B

QUESTION 341
Which of the following is true of Service Organization Control (SOC) reports?

A. SOC 1 Type 2 reports assess the security, confidentiality, integrity, and availability of an organization’s controls
B. SOC 2 Type 2 reports include information of interest to the service organization’s management
C. SOC 2 Type 2 reports assess internal controls for financial reporting
D. SOC 3 Type 2 reports assess internal controls for financial reporting

Answer: B

QUESTION 342
What testing technique enables the designer to develop mitigation strategies for potential vulnerabilities?

A. Manual inspections and reviews
B. Penetration testing
C. Threat modeling
D. Source code review

Answer: C

QUESTION 343
Which of the following is the MOST important activity an organization performs to ensure that security is part of the overall organization culture?

A. Perform formal reviews of security incidents.
B. Work with senior management to meet business goals.
C. Ensure security policies are issued to all employees.
D. Manage a program of security audits.

Answer: A

QUESTION 344
Asymmetric algorithms are used for which of the following when using Secure Sockets Layer/Transport Layer Security (SSL/TLS) for implementing network security?

A. Peer authentication
B. Payload data encryption
C. Session encryption
D. Hashing digest

Answer: C

QUESTION 345
What is the MOST common component of a vulnerability management framework?

A. Risk analysis
B. Patch management
C. Threat analysis
D. Backup management

Answer: B

QUESTION 346
A new Chief Information Officer (CIO) created a group to write a data retention policy based on applicable laws. Which of the following is the PRIMARY motivation for the policy?

A. To back up data that is used on a daily basis
B. To dispose of data in order to limit liability
C. To reduce costs by reducing the amount of retained data
D. To classify data according to what it contains

Answer: D

QUESTION 347
What determines the level of security of a combination lock?

A. Complexity of combination required to open the lock
B. Amount of time it takes to brute force the combination
C. The number of barrels associated with the internal mechanism
D. The hardness score of the metal lock material

Answer: A

QUESTION 348
A user downloads a file from the Internet, then applies the Secure Hash Algorithm 3 (SHA-3) to it. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for doing so?

A. It verifies the integrity of the file.
B. It checks the file for malware.
C. It ensures the entire file downloaded.
D. It encrypts the entire file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 349
An organization that has achieved a Capability Maturity Model Integration (CMMI) level of 4 has done which of the following?

A. Achieved optimized process performance
B. Achieved predictable process performance
C. Addressed the causes of common process variance
D. Addressed continuous innovative process improvement

Answer: A

QUESTION 350
Which of the following is held accountable for the risk to organizational systems and data that result from outsourcing Information Technology (IT) systems and services?

A. The acquiring organization
B. The service provider
C. The risk executive (function)
D. The IT manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 351
Which of the following is the BEST definition of Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF)?

A. An attack which forces an end user to execute unwanted actions on a web application in which they are currently authenticated
B. An attack that injects a script into a web page to execute a privileged command
C. An attack that makes an illegal request across security zones and thereby forges itself into the security database of the system
D. An attack that forges a false Structure Query Language (SQL) command across systems

Answer: A

QUESTION 352
Which of the following is a process in the access provisioning lifecycle that will MOST likely identify access aggregation issues?

A. Test
B. Assessment
C. Review
D. Peer review

Answer: C

QUESTION 353
Which of the following is the PRIMARY reason a sniffer operating on a network is collecting packets only from its own host?

A. An Intrusion Detection System (IDS) has dropped the packets.
B. The network is connected using switches.
C. The network is connected using hubs.
D. The network’s firewall does not allow sniffing.

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go CISSP Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/cissp.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go CISSP PDF and CISSP VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRm9JeDBNTDhfckk?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go CISSP PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CISSP-Dumps(374-385).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CISSP-PDF(362-373).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CISSP-PDF-Dumps(338-349).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CISSP-VCE(350-361).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CISSP-VCE-Dumps(386-400).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.