[March-2021]350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q392-Q408]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 392
What does the number in an NTP stratum level represent?

A. The number of hops it takes to reach the master time server.
B. The number of hops it takes to reach the authoritative time source.
C. The amount of offset between the device clock and true time.
D. The amount of drift between the device clock and true time.

Answer: B

QUESTION 393
Which method should an engineer use to deal with a long-standing contention issue between any two VMs on the same host?

A. Adjust the resource reservation limits
B. Live migrate the VM to another host
C. Reset the VM
D. Reset the host

Answer: A

QUESTION 394
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of introducing the sampler feature into the Flexible NetFlow configuration on the router?

A. NetFlow updates to the collector are sent 50% less frequently.
B. Every second IPv4 packet is forwarded to the collector for inspection.
C. CPU and memory utilization are reduced when compared with what is required for full NetFlow.
D. The resolution of sampling data increases, but it requires more performance from the router.

Answer: C

QUESTION 395
Refer to the exhibit. All switches are configured with the default port priority value.
Which two commands ensure that traffic from PC1 is forwarded over Gi1/3 trunk port between DWS1 and DSW2? (Choose two)

A. DSW2(config-if)#spanning-tree port-priority 16
B. DSW2(config)#interface gi1/3
C. DSW1(config-if)#spanning-tree port-priority 0
D. DSW1(config)#interface gi1/3
E. DSW2(config-if)#spanning-tree port-priority 128

Answer: AB

QUESTION 396
Refer to the exhibit. After implementing the configuration 172.20.20.2 stops replaying to ICMP echoes, but the default route fails to be removed. What is the reason for this behavior?

A. The source-interface is configured incorrectly.
B. The destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo
C. The default route is missing the track feature
D. The threshold value is wrong.

Answer: C

QUESTION 397
What are two features of NetFlow flow monitoring? (Choose two.)

A. Copies all ingress flow information to an interface
B. Include the flow record and the flow importer
C. Can track ingress and egress information
D. Can be used to track multicast, MPLS, or bridged traffic.
E. Does not required packet sampling on interfaces

Answer: CD

QUESTION 398
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of antenna is show on the radiation patterns?

A. Dipole
B. Yagi
C. Patch
D. Omnidirectional

Answer: A

QUESTION 399
Which protocol is implemented to establish secure control plane adjacencies between Cisco SD-WAN nodes?

A. IKE
B. DTIS
C. IPsec
D. ESP

Answer: C

QUESTION 400
What is the recommended MTU size for a Cisco SD-Access Fabric?

A. 1500
B. 9100
C. 4464
D. 17914

Answer: A

QUESTION 401
What Is the process for moving a virtual machine from one host machine to another with no downtime?

A. high availability
B. disaster recovery
C. live migration
D. multisite replication

Answer: C

QUESTION 402
What is the wireless received signal strength indicator?

A. The value given to the strength of the wireless signal received compared to the noise level
B. The value of how strong the wireless signal Is leaving the antenna using transmit power, cable loss, and antenna gain
C. The value of how much wireless signal is lost over a defined amount of distance
D. The value of how strong a tireless signal is receded, measured in dBm

Answer: D

QUESTION 403
What is the calculation that is used to measure the radiated power of a signal after it has gone through the radio, antenna cable, and antenna?

A. EIRP
B. mW
C. dBm
D. dBi

Answer: A

QUESTION 404
When does a stack master lose its role?

A. When the priority value of a stack member is changed to a higher value
B. when a switch with a higher priority is added to the stack
C. when the stack master is reset
D. when a stack member fails

Answer: A

QUESTION 405
Refer to the exhibit. Object tracking has been configured for VRRP. Enabled routers Edge-01 and Edge-02. Which commands cause Edge-02 to preempt Edge-01 in the event that interface G0/0 goes down on Edge-01?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 406
Which controller is capable of acting as a STUN server during the onboarding process of Edge devices?

A. vBond
B. vSmart
C. vManage
D. PNP server

Answer: A

QUESTION 407
What is a benefit of a virtual machine when compared with a physical server?

A. Multiple virtual servers can be deployed on the same physical server without having to buy additional hardware.
B. Virtual machines increase server processing performance.
C. The CPU and RAM resources on a virtual machine cannot be affected by other virtual machines.
D. Deploying a virtual machine is technically less complex than deploying a physical server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 408
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop characteristics of PIM dense mode from the left to the right.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF-Dumps(392-408).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.