[October-2022]Valid NS0-603 PDF and NS0-603 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q20-Q50]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-603 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go NS0-603 RealExam Questions!

Question: 20
Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, a volume in the Value storage service level is storing 10 TB of data. What is the maximum number of IOPS that the volume would receive?

A. 1280 B. 5120 C. 128 D. 512

Answer: A

Question: 21
You are designing for StorageGRID deployment.
In this scenario, what are two rules for the nodes? (Choose two.)

A. You need two admin nodes per site.
B. Each data center site must include at least four storage nodes.
C. Each data center site must include at least three storage nodes.
D. Only one admin node is permitted per site.

Answer: B, C

Question: 22
Exhibit.

You are implementing storage-as-a-service using the service levels that are shown in the exhibit. In your implementation plan, which metric is used for the SLA and SLO?

A. throughput
B. I/O density
C. latency
D. RAID level

Answer: B

Question: 23
You are designing a new deployment of Cloud Volumes ONTAP in Azure using a highly available configuration.
In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Each node has access to its own storage only.
B. NFSv4 is supported.
C. NFSv4 is not supported.
D. Each node has access to the other node’s storage.

Answer: B, C

Question: 24
You re-engineer your on-premises Infrastructure and migrating workloads to the cloud. You are asked to consider a hybrid cloud deployment.
Which two scenarios would highlight that a hybrid cloud deployment would be more appropriate for the workload in this situation? (Choose two.)

A. when used to provide a guaranteed low latency solution for your analytics workloads
B. when specific data in your solution is not permitted to be moved to the cloud due to regulations or policies
C. when used to reduce management between your on-premises data center and remote locations by hosting part of your architecture in the cloud
D. when used as a transition platform during a longer-term migration to a fully cloud-native solution

Answer: C, D

Question: 25
You are designing a file services platform for unstructured data in Amazon Web Services (AWS). The primary workload of your data is production file shares. Based on your assessment, you notice that only 10% of your data is “hot”, which equals 4 TB of storage. This active data set requires high performance storage. The remaining 36 TB of data is archive dat
a.To achieve cost benefits, you deploy Cloud Volumes ONTAP in AWS, associate two 4 TB disks with the aggregate, and enable data tiering.
In Cloud Manager, which volume tiering policy would satisfy the requirements?
A. Snapshot only
B. None
C. All
D. Auto

Answer: B

Question: 26
You are designing a multicloud architecture using Microsoft Azure and Amazon Web Services (AWS)
The objective is to deploy NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP in both clouds and use SnapMlrror for replication. You already deployed NetApp Cloud Manager and an associated Connector in Microsoft Azure. To connect your Cloud Manager to AWS, you are instructed to establish a site-to-site VPN between Microsoft Azure and AWS.
In this scenario, which two components are required to provision the AWS endpoint for the VPN connection? (Choose two.)

A. firewall rules to unblock UDP port 4500
B. AWS Direct Connect
C. a virtual private gateway in AWS
D. a VPN connection in AWS

Answer: B, C

Question: 27
You are using Windows Virtual Desktops and storing user profiles on Azure NetApp Files by using the Premium storage service level. There will be 1000 contractors coming onboard for a short duration to assist with project work, and each one of them requires virtual desktop access.
In this scenario, which three actions address the short term performance demand without affecting the latency of existing users? (Choose three.)

A. Use FlexCache.
B. Increase the volume quota on Azure NetApp Files.
C. Change the Azure NetApp Files service level to Ultra Storage.
D. Increase the capacity pool on Azure NetApp Files.
E. Enable encryption on Azure NetApp Files.

Answer: B, C, D

Question: 28
Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, what are three business reasons for the migration to the new target?(Choose three.)

A. to increase redundancy
B. to refactor the application to use S3 object storage
C. to reduce cost
D. to add NFS v4 support
E. to increase performance

Answer: A, B, C

Question: 29
An IT organization transformed from an asset-based management approach into a service-provider approach by implementing adaptive QoS and multiple points of automation. Now, performance and cost of the system are predictable.
Which two metrics would the organization start to report after such a transition? (Choose two.)

A. throughput for each storage array
B. IOPS per TB per month
C. cost per GB per month by service level
D. latency per each storage volume

Answer: B, C

Question: 30
You are deploying NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP to support a relational database workload. You must protect data from an intermittent loss of network connectivity to a single zone in a public cloud data center.
Which Cloud Volumes ONTAP feature accomplishes this ta

A. end-to-end encryption
B. multi-zone high-availability (HA)
C. ONTAP storage efficiencies
D. intelligent cold-data tiering to object storage

Answer: B

Question: 31
You are asked to develop a migration strategy for your customer that is migrating several SMB and NFS workloads from on-premises to Azure NetApp Files.
In this scenario, which three technologies should you consider? (Choose three.)

A. rsync
B. robocopy
C. NetApp Cloud Sync service
D. Azure Storage Explorer
E. SnapMirror technology

Answer: B, C, D

Question: 32
You want to deploy a NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP HA pair on Google Cloud.
In this scenario, what is the minimum supported network configuration for Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs)?

A. four dedicated VPCs
B. one shared VPC and three dedicated VPCs
C. four shared VPCs
D. one dedicated VPC and three shared VPCs

Answer: B

Question: 33
You are planning a migration of a single 500 TB workload into NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP starting with 10 TB and gradually increasing the amount hosted in the cloud. You believe that 80% of the data is cold and will be tiered using data tiering. The most important factor is to minimize the number of licenses as your footprint grows.
Which two licensing options would minimize the cost of the licenses in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Purchase a PAYGO license from the cloud marketplace for the initial footprint, and then use in- place conversion to a BYOL license.
B. Purchase a PAYGO license from the cloud marketplace for the initial footprint, and allow it to grow as your Cloud Volumes ONTAP instance grows.
C. Purchase a BYOL license for the initial footprint, and then stack additional BYOL licenses when you reach capacity on the initial license.
D. Purchase a single BYOL Cloud Volumes ONTAP license for the Initial footprint, and then deploy a new Cloud Volumes ONTAP instance for each additional migration.

Answer: B, C

Question: 34
An administrator notices that disks need to be added to Increase capacity in NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP in Azure deployed as an HA pair. The administrator is preparing to use the Azure portal to add the disks.
As a cloud architect, what would you tell the administrator to do in this situation?

A. Use NetApp System Manager to log into Cloud Volumes ONTAP and add disks to the right node.
B. Use NetApp Cloud Manager to add disks to the aggregate.
C. Use the CLI to log into Cloud Volumes ONTAP and add disks to the right node.
D. Use the Azure portal to navigate to the storage account and add a new Blob container.

Answer: C

Question: 35
Your customer wants to move from hosting all workloads in a public cloud to infrastructure-as-a- service (IaaS) on-premises.
In this scenario, which two benefits would you present to the customer? (Choose two.)

A. scalability
B. data sovereignty
C. agility
D. data security

Answer: A, B

Question: 36
You want to deploy NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP In AWS using NetApp Cloud Manager.
In this scenario, which two network protocols need to be specified in the security group rules to initiate a connection with your AWS tenant? (Choose two.)

A. LDAP
B. SSH
C. ICMP
D. HTTPS

Answer: A, B

Question: 37
Your log files are stored in Amazon S3 and you want to keep a copy In Azure Blob storage. In this scenario, which tool do you use for data replication?

A. NetApp Cloud Sync service
B. NetApp Cloud Backup service
C. Azure Data Box
D. AWS Snowball

Answer: A

Question: 38
Which two domain service providers are supported for authentication of Azure NetApp Files SMB shares? (Choose two.)

A. Active Directory Domain Services (ADDS)
B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Azure Active Directory External Identities
D. Azure Active Directory Domain Services (AADDS)

Answer: B, C

Question: 39
You need to set up a data resilient configuration for Cloud Volumes ONTAP In AWS. In this scenario, which action will accomplish this task?

A. Set up a multi-zone redundant configuration and use round robin in AWS.
B. Set up a three-way active-active-passive redundant cluster between multiple regions of AWS.
C. Set up an active-active HA cluster between two regions of AWS.
D. Set up an active-passive redundant set of instances between two regions of AWS.

Answer: A

Question: 40
Your company has just merged with another organization. You are responsible for connecting both companies by designing a new multi-region cloud service in Microsoft Azure. Both company’s Azure subscriptions and tenants have been merged already. You want to enable cross-region connectivity between the new services and endpoints.
In this scenario, which service do you consider?

A. ExpressRoute
B. VNet Peering
C. Service endpoints
D. Site-to-Site VPN

Answer: A

Question: 41
You are designing an automation solution that you will use across both on-premises and cloud-based NetApp ONTAP systems. You want a single automation solution for both locations to reduce the administrative overhead.
In this scenario, which two automation tools would you use? (Choose two.)

A. Ansible
B. Rest API
C. ARM
D. CloudFormation

Answer: B, C

Question: 42
A customer wants to design a solution that provides unique persistent storage when scaling a StatefuISet application. The customer proposes using a volume claim template in the StatefulSet definition to generate a unique persistent volume and use NetApp Trident to automate the provisioning of the persistent volume.
Which Kubernetes object would be used in this scenario?

A. HorizontalPodAutoscaler
B. CronJob
C. StorageClass
D. ConfigMap

Answer: A

Question: 43
You are using Cloud Volumes ONTAP to store persistent data In a multi-tiered Web application on AWS. In this scenario, which two architectures would improve application availability? (Choose two.)

A. deployment of the Cloud Volumes ONTAP High Availability instances In a private subnet
B. deployment of a AWS CloudHSM cluster in the same Availability Zone as a Cloud Volumes ONTAP single-node instance
C. deployment of a Cloud Volumes ONTAP single-node instance on a single dedicated compute host
D. deployment of Web servers behind a network load balancer

Answer: B, D

Question: 44
You want to protect your data against ransomware attacks In Cloud Volumes ONTAP In this scenario, which two policies should be enabled? (Choose two.)

A. Snapshot policy
B. tiering policy
C. FPolicy
D. export policy

Answer: A, B

Question: 45
Your manager asks you to include steps In your NetApp Hybrid cloud deployment to reduce the risk of a developer accidentally interfering with your mission-critical applications that are in production. In this scenario, which step would you perform?

A. Identify federated NetApp Cloud Manager’s identity to your company’s SSO.
B. Use dedicated NetApp Cloud Manager accounts for development and production environments.
C. Isolate the production’s VPC network from the development’s VPC network.
D. Enable multifactor authentication (MFA) for privileged administrators to access NetApp ONTAP software and NetApp Cloud Manager.

Answer: C

Question: 46
You are designing a disaster-recovery solution for a customer who is running a critical workload on Azure NetApp Files. You suggest cross-region replication
In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cross-region replication depends on Global VNet Peering.
B. Cross-region replication can be used to replicate SMB workloads.
C. Cross-region replication can replicate data between any two Azure regions
D. Cross-region replication works only between designated region pairs.

Answer: B, C

Question: 47
One volume on your NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP Hlgh-Availablllty (HA) cluster has reached a capacity limit.
Which two actions would address this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Create another storage virtual machine (SVM) on your Cloud Volumes ONTAP node.
B. Migrate aggregates to the standby node in your Cloud Volumes ONTAP cluster.
C. Move volumes to another aggregate on the same system.
D. Move volumes to another Cloud Volumes ONTAP system.

Answer: B, C

Question: 48
Your customer needs assistance developing a cloud storage solution that allows access from both NFSv3 and SMBv3 clients. You recommend Azure NetApp Files.
In this scenario, which two satisfy the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Azure Active Directory Domain Services (AADDS) I
B. Azure Active Directory (AAD)
C. Active Directory Domain Services (ADDS)
D. DNS servers that are reachable from the Azure NetApp files delegated subnet

Answer: B, C

Question: 49
A customer wants to migrate workloads to Cloud Volumes ONTAP.
In this scenario, which two test cases would you design in your proof of concept to demonstrate the solution? (Choose two.)

A. test HA resiliency
B. test FCoE
C. test storage efficiencies
D. test RAID DP

Answer: B, C

Question: 50
Your team is deploying a containerized application on Kubernetes. The developers are currently collecting metrics for application response times.
d Insights to augment their
In this scenario, what are three ways that you would monitoring? (Choose three.)

A. Curate application metrics and other Kubernetes monitoring into a single dashboard.
B. Provide automatic Snapshot copies of the containerized application.
C. Automatically adjust the size of the cluster based on the workload.
D. Collect pod metrics.
E. Provide an overall health view of the Kubernetes cluster.

Answer: B, C, D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-603 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ns0-603.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-603 PDF and NS0-603 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YJtw25fasWGgG9nq2s8SiVZPaug3_WW-?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go NS0-603 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/NS0-603-PDF-Dumps(21-35).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/NS0-603-VCE-Dumps(1-20).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.