[September-2021]Braindump2go 350-401 Dumps Instant Download[Q516-Q525]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 516
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages?

A. show netconf | section rpc-reply
B. show netconf rpc-reply
C. show netconf xml rpc-reply
D. show netconf schema | section rpc-reply

Answer: A

QUESTION 517
A network engineer must configure a router to send logging messages to a syslog server based on these requirements:
uses syslog IP address: 10.10.10.1
uses a reliable protocol
must not use any well-known TCP/UDP ports
Which configuration must be used?

A. logging host 10.10.10.1 transport tcp port 1024
B. logging origin-id 10.10.10.1
C. logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1023
D. logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1024

Answer: A

QUESTION 518
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure NETCONF. After creating the configuration, the engineer gets output from the command show line, but not from show running-config. Which command completes the configuration?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 519
An engineer is configuring a new SSID to present users with a splash page for authentication.
Which WLAN Layer 3 setting must be configured to provide this functionally?

A. CCKM
B. WPA2 Policy
C. Local Policy
D. Web Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 520
An engineer must create an EEM script to enable OSPF debugging in the event the OSPF neighborship goes down.
Which script must the engineer apply?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 521
Refer to the exhibit. Router BRDR-1 is configured to receive the 0.0.0.0/0 and 172.17.1.0/24 network via BGP and advertise them into OSPF are 0. An engineer has noticed that the OSPF domain is receiving only the 172.17.1.0/24 route and default route 0.0.0.0/0 is still missing.
Which configurating must engineer apply to resolve the problem?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 522
AN engineer is implementing a route map to support redistribution within BGP. The route map must configured to permit all unmatched routes. Which action must the engineer perform to complete this task?

A. Include a permit statement as the first entry
B. Include at least one explicit deny statement
C. Remove the implicit deny entry
D. Include a permit statement as the last entry

Answer: D

QUESTION 523
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is attempting to configure an IS-IS adjacency between two routers, but the adjacency cannot be established. To troubleshoot the problem, the operator collects this debugging output. Which interfaces are misconfigured on these routers?

A. The peer router interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the R2 interface is configured as Level 2 only
B. The R2 interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the Peer router interface is configured as Level 2 only
C. The R2 interface is configured as point-to-point, and the peer router interface is configured as multipoint.
D. The peer router interface is configured as point-as-point, and the R2 interface is configured as multipoint.

Answer: C

QUESTION 524
AN engineer is implementing MPLS OAM to monitor traffic within the MPLS domain. Which action must the engineer perform to prevent from being forwarded beyond the service provider domain when the LSP is down?

A. Disable IP redirects only on outbound interfaces
B. Implement the destination address for the LSP echo request packet in the 127.x.y.z/8 network
C. Disable IP redirects on all ingress interfaces
D. Configure a private IP address as the destination address of the headend router of Cisco MPLS TE.

Answer: C

QUESTION 525
An engineer is implementing a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to improve the streaming experience for the clients of a video-on-demand server.
Which action must the engineer perform to configure extended discovery to support the MPLS LDP session between the headend and tailend routers?

A. Configure the interface bandwidth to handle TCP and UDP traffic between the LDP peers
B. Configure a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel on both ends of the session
C. Configure an access list on the interface to permit TCP and UDP traffic
D. Configure a targeted neighbor session.

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF-Dumps(516-525).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.